Legend:   (W) woman;  (M) man;
                 (MB) member; (YT) year term;
                 (RAN) replace as needed;
                 (ROEY) rotate off each year

 

Audio – Visual (3MB, RAN)

Michael Bush (Chairman)
Michael Strickler
Bobby Davidson
 

Baptismal (3W3M, 1M1W, ROEY)

Doug Clark (2022)
Sharon Clark (2022)
Roy Chapman (2023)
Christine Chapman (2023)
Deborah Lawson (2024)
Kenny Lawson (2024)
 

Benevolence (3MB, 1ROEY)

Becky Trent (2022)
Doug Clark (2023)
Sue Bowman (2024)
 

Board of Directors (6MB, 2ROEY)

Louis Trivette (2022)
Randy Livesay (2022)
Ann Rogers (2023)
Paul Bowman (2023)
Joe Stallard (2024)
Sharon Jennings (2024)
 

Children’s Ministry (6MB, 2ROEY)

Michelle Dingus (2022)
Amber Akland (2022)
Debbie Strickler (2023)
Kristy Walters (2023)
Caroline Gilbert (2024)
Roy Chapman (2024)
Christine Chapman (exo – nursery coordinator)
Debbie Gilbert (exo – children ministry coordinator)
 

Community Outreach Activities (COA) (6MB, 2ROEY)

Debbie Strickler (2022)
Andy Walters (2022)
Joy Livesay (2023)
Randy Livesay (2023)
Ann Rogers (2024)
C.J. Wells (2024)
Janie Childress (Chairman) (2024)
VBS – Sandra McAmis (exo)
Brotherhood – Tony Tittsworth (exo)
WMU – Renae Fletcher (exo)
 

Constitution & By Laws (3MB, 1ROEY)

Carl Strickler (2022)
Joe Stallard (2023)
Steve Fletcher (2024)
 

Deacon Nominating (3MB, 3YT, 1ROEY)

Lisa Wells (2022)
Ann Rogers (2023)
Joy Livesay (2024)
 

Fellowship (6MB, 2ROEY)

Janice Mohn (2022)
Janie Childress (2022)
Sharon Hurd (2023)
Linda Szadziewicz (2023)
Sandra McAmis (2024)
Carolyn Meade (2024)
Nancy Marshall (2024)
 

Finance (6MB, 3YT, 2ROEY)

Louis Trivette (Chairman) (2023)
Ken Collins (2022)
Randy Livesay (2022)
Karen Bishop (2023)
Kay Rhoton (2024)
Steve Fletcher (2024)
Janie Childress (exo)
Renae Fletcher (exo)
 

Flowers (3MB, RAN)

Fredia Bennett (Chairman)
Carolyn Meade
Bettie Gilbert
 

Food (6MB, RAN, Teams)

Debbie Gilbert (Chairman)
Team 1 – Sandra McAmis
Team 1 –
Team 2 – Sherry Stallard
Team 2 – Kim Flanary
Team 3 – Frances Bates
Team 3 – Carolyn Meade
Team 4 – Shirley Cox
Team 4 – Bettie Gilbert
 

Grief

Sarah Wampler (Chairman)
Lois Ann Southard
Suzanne Larkins
Paul Bowman
 

House & Grounds (8MB, RAN)

Tom Gilbert (Chairman)
Bettie Gilbert
Glen Rogers
Roy Chapman
Gay Bush
Joe Smith
Bill Thurman
Allen Rhoton
Kay Rhoton
 

Kitchen (6MB, 2ROEY)

Doug Clark (JAM)
Glen Rogers (2022)
Marcella Mullins (2022)
Brenda Overbey (2023)
Sherry Stallard (2023)
Linda Walters (2024)
Kay Rhoton (2024)
 

Long Range Planning (6MB, 2ROEY)

Joyce Dean (Chairman) (2022)
Doug Clark (2022)
Renae Fletcher (2023)
Joe Stallard (2023)
Janie Childress (2024)
Kenny Lawson (2024)
 

Lord’s Supper (6MB, RAN, 1Deacon)

Mickey Bush (Chairman)
Gay Bush
Bill Thurman
Betty Thurman
Allen Rhoton
Kay Rhoton
Steve Byrd
Nancy Byrd
 

Media Communication (RAN)

Randy Livesay (Chairman)
Debbie Gilbert (admin)
Michael Strickler
Louis Trivette
Andy Walters
 

Music (3MB, 3YT)

Steve Fletcher (2022)
Michael Johnson (2023)
Beverly Cox (2024)
Kevin Odom (exo)
 

Nominating (3MB, 3YT, 1ROEY)

Beverly Cox (2022)
Paul Bowman (2023)
Allen Rhoton (2024)
Sunday School Director –
Brotherhood Director – Kenny Lawson
WMU Director – Renae Fletcher (Chairman)
 

Personnel (6MB, 3YT, 2ROEY)

David Vicars (2022)
Ann Rogers (2022)
Deborah Lawson (2023)
Doug Clark (2023)
Linda Walters (2024)
Tony Jennings (2024)
 

Policy (3MB, 1ROEY)

Allen Rhoton (2022)
Steve Fletcher (2023)
Doug Clark (2024)
 

Pulpit (7MB, 1ROEY)

Doug Clark (2022)
Michael Johnson (2023)
Ken Collins (2024)
Carroll Hurd (2025)
Jasen Wells (2026)
 

Safety and Security (5-7MB, RAN)

Paul Bowman (Chairman)
Bob Dean
Bill Thurman
Tom Gilbert
Becky Trent
Kenny Lawson
Jasen Wells
 

Tellers (6MB, RAN)

Kay Rhoton (Chairman)
Paul Bowman
Karen Bishop
Deborah Lawson
Linda Tittsworth
Pat Vicars
Becky Trent
Joy Livesay
Janie Childress (exo)
 

Transportation (4MB, RAN)

Allen Rhoton (Chairman)
Paul Bowman

Joe Collier
David Vicars

Youth (6MB, 3YT, 2ROEY)

Andy Walters (exo)
Kim Trivette (2022)
Aliceson Collins (2022)
Catherine Gilbert (2023)
Kim Flanary (2023)
Anissa Barrett (2024)
Preston Ware (2024)
Nathan O’Neill – Student
Ryan Barrett – Student