Legend:   (W) woman;  (M) man;
                 (MB) member; (YT) year term;
                 (RAN) replace as needed;
                 (ROEY) rotate off each year

 

Audio – Visual (3MB, RAN)

Michael Bush (Chairman)
Michael Strickler
Bobby Davidson
 

Baptismal (3W3M, 1M1W, ROEY)

Becky Trent (2021)
C.J. Wells (2021)
Doug Clark (2022)
Sharon Clark (2022)
Roy Chapman (2023)
Christine Chapman (2023)
 

Benevolence (3MB, 1ROEY)

Fredia Bennett (2021)
Becky Trent (2022)
Doug Clark (2023)
 

Board of Directors (6MB, 2ROEY)

Tony Jennings (2021)
Debbie Strickler (2021)
Louis Trivette (2022)
Randy Livesay (2022)
Ann Rogers (2023)
Paul Bowman (2023)
 

Children’s Ministry (6MB, 2ROEY)

Casey Osborne (2021)
Darien Dingus (2021)
Kevin Caldwell (2022)
Shawn Caldwell (2022)
Amber Akland (2023)
Kristy Walters (2023)
Christine Chapman (exo – nursery coordinator)
Debbie Gilbert (exo – children ministry coordinator)
 

Community Outreach Activities (COA) (6MB, 2ROEY)

Janie Childress (Chairman) (2021)
Carolyn Meade (2021)
Debbie Strickler (2022)
Andy Walters (2022)
Joy Livesay (2023)
Randy Livesay (2023)
VBS – Sandra McAmis (exo)
Brotherhood – Gerald Owens (exo)
WMU – Renae Fletcher (exo)
 

Constitution & By Laws (3MB, 1ROEY)

Allen Rhoton (2021)
Carl Strickler (2022)
Joe Stallard (2023)
 

Deacon Nominating (3MB, 3YT, 1ROEY)

Pat Vicars (2021)
Lisa Wells (2022)
Ann Rogers (2023)
 

Fellowship (6MB, 2ROEY)

Kay Rhoton (2021)
Gay Bush (2021)
Melissa Bush (2021)
Casey Osborne (2021)
Janice Mohn (2022)
Janie Childress (2022)
Sharon Hurd (2023)
Linda Szadziewicz (2023)
 

Finance (6MB, 3YT, 2ROEY)

Louis Trivette (Chairman) (2023)
Debbie Gilbert (2021)
Debbie Strickler (2021)
Ken Collins (2022)
Randy Livesay (2022)
Karen Bishop (2023)
Janie Childress (exo)
Renae Fletcher (exo)
 

Flowers (3MB, RAN)

Fredia Bennett (Chairman)
Carolyn Meade
Brenda Morton
 

Food (6MB, RAN, Teams)

Debbie Gilbert (Chairman)
Team 1 – Sandra McAmis
Team 1 – Wilma Carico
Team 2 – Sherry Stallard
Team 2 – Kim Flanary
Team 3 – Frances Bates
Team 3 – Carolyn Meade
Team 4 – Shirley Cox
Team 4 – Bettie Gilbert
 

Grief

Sarah Wampler (Chairman)
Lois Ann Southard
Paul Bowman
Audra Lawson
 

House & Grounds (8MB, RAN)

Tom Gilbert (Chairman)
Bettie Gilbert
Glen Rogers
Kay Pierson
Gerald Owens
Joe Smith
Bill Thurman
Allen Rhoton
Kay Rhoton
Gay Bush
 

Kitchen (6MB, 2ROEY)

Doug Clark (JAM)
Louise Owens (2021)
Trish Johnson (2021)
Nancy Marshall (2021)
Marcella Mullins (2022)
Brenda Overby (2023)
 

Long Range Planning (6MB, 2ROEY)

Joyce Dean (Chairman) (2022)
Michael Strickler (2021)
Debbie Strickler (2021)
Doug Clark (2022)
Renae Fletcher (2023)
Joe Stallard (2023)
 

Lord’s Supper (6MB, RAN, 1Deacon)

Mickey Bush (Chairman)
Gay Bush
Steve Byrd
Nancy Byrd
Allen Rhoton
Kay Rhoton
Betty Thurman
Bill Thurman
 

Media Communication (RAN)

Debbie Gilbert (admin)
Randy Livesay (Chairman)
Michael Strickler
Louis Trivette
Andy Walters
 

Music (3MB, 3YT)

C.J. Wells (2021)
Steve Fletcher (2022)
Michael Johnson (2023)
Kevin Odom (exo)
Reta Caldwell (accompanist)
 

Nominating (3MB, 3YT, 1ROEY)

Louise Owens (2021)
Beverly Cox (2022)
Paul Bowman (2023)
Sunday School Director – Steve Byrd
Brotherhood Director – Gerald Owens
WMU Director – Renae Fletcher (Chairman)
 

Personnel (6MB, 3YT, 2ROEY)

Fredia Bennett (2021)
David Vicars (2022)
Deborah Lawson (2022)
Ann Rogers (2022)
Doug Clark (2023)
Linda Walters (2023)
 

Policy (3MB, 1ROEY)

Doug Clark (2021)
Allen Rhoton (2022)
To Be Determined (2023)
 

Pulpit (7MB, 1ROEY)

Becky Trent (2021)
Michael Johnson (2023)
Ken Collins (2023)
Carroll Hurd (2025)
Jasen Wells (2026)
 

Safety and Security (5-7MB, RAN)

Paul Bowman (Chairman)
Bob Dean
Tom Gilbert
Kenny Lawson
Becky Trent
Bill Thurman
Jasen Wells
 

Tellers (6MB, RAN)

Kay Rhoton (Chairman)
Karen Bishop
Paul Bowman
Deborah Lawson
Linda Tittsworth
Pat Vicars
Janie Childress (exo)
 

Transportation (4MB, RAN)

Allen Rhoton (Chairman)
Paul Bowman

Joe Collier
David Vicars

 

Youth (6MB, 3YT, 2ROEY)

Andy Walters (exo)
Angie Lundy (2021)
Beverly Cox (2021)
Kim Trivette (2022)
Aliceson Collins (2022)
Catherine Gilbert (2023)
Kim Flanary (2023)
Caroline Gilbert – Student
Austin Mullins – Student